Poster 1 Poster 2 Poster 3 Poster 4 Poster 5 Poster 6 Poster 7 Poster 8

Backward

Forward

nail nail

WAR OF RIGHTS

War of Rights Header

View Company Tool Tutorial

Companies

of the

United States of America

View Confederate Companies

Army Branch

State

Regiment

Company

Formed Companies Owner Soldiers
79th New York Company A Nathaniel Cameron 100
52nd New York Company A Paul Frank 100
2nd U.S Sharpshooters Company A Francis Peteler 100
1st New Jersey Company A Szalai Mihaly 100
1st Massachusetts Company A William Murray 100
20th New York Company E Max Weber 100
69th New York Company A James Cavanagh 98
2nd U.S Sharpshooters Company E Stalin 98
4th New Jersey Company A Dan Hagman 98
7th Ohio Company A Aaron King 97
1st Maine Company G SilverStaples 96
1st Minnesota Company B Thialvar Mikkelsson 95
1st Maine Company A SilverStaples 95
32nd Massachusetts Company A gurudennis 93
3rd U.S. Regulars Company B Everett Brewer 93
4th New Jersey Company B Dan Hagman 92
1st New Jersey Company B Steve Kotter 89
7th Wisconsin Company D Robert Rogers III 85
39th New York Company A Davide Campi 80
1st Massachusetts Company B William Murray 73
9th New York Company C Tyler Dicembrino 71
23rd New York Company A Christopher Deckhart 70
7th Wisconsin Company K Pointless 67
4th New Jersey Company C Dan Hagman 61
2nd U.S Sharpshooters Company H Scott Winn 60
9th New York Company A Henry Emerson 57
65th Illinois Company I Henry G. Meacham 50
23rd New York Company G Christopher Deckhart 50
2nd New Jersey Company A Crazyize 49
1st U.S Sharpshooters Company I Z 49
20th New York Company A Max Weber 49
28th Massachusetts Company A Andrew P. Caraher 47
4th Rhode Island Company A Anthony P. Morgan 47
65th Illinois Company A Dog 46
9th New York Company B Henry Emerson 45
9th New York Company D Tyler Dicembrino 44
19th Indiana Company A James Roberts 41
13th Pennsylvania Reserves Company F Roy Stone 40
3rd Ohio Company C Anthony 40
7th West Virginia Company F Tim Degor 40
52nd New York Company B Paul Frank 40
11th U.S. Regulars 1st Btln. Co. B Sucre Gao 40
2nd Maryland Company B Frank W. Wood 39
51st Pennsylvania Company A Nicholas Calefati 39
1st Minnesota Company C Hayes 39
6th U.S. Regulars Company B Edric Murray 31
51st New York Company A Ven0m 31
Tidball's Battery G SupahZebra 28
6th New Hampshire Company A Porkyofthepine 27
6th Maine Company A Timo Janssen 26
62nd New York Company A Dingle 24
51st Pennsylvania Company B Nicholas Calefati 24
13th Pennsylvania Reserves Company E Alexander R. Kwatcher 22
20th Maine Company B Clink123 22
28th Massachusetts Company E Henry Emerson 22
20th Maine Company A Jacob Craig Armstrong 21
17th Michigan Company C Lee Ranck 21
1st Pennsylvania Reserves Company A George Bradford 21
Hexamer's Battery A William Hexamer 20
1st Michigan Company A William Nickleson 20
69th Pennsylvania Company E Honor 20
69th Pennsylvania Company K Will McNamara 19
39th New York Company F Mathias Smith 19
13th Massachusetts Company A Samuel H. Leonard 19
Pettit's Battery B Rufus D. Pettit 19
2nd U.S Sharpshooters Company G Scott Winn 19
69th New York Company B Fairas 18
69th New York Company C James Wesley 18
7th West Virginia Company A Theodore Clutchking 18
28th Ohio Company A Gottfried Becker 18
1st Massachusetts Company C William Murray 18
5th Ohio Company A Chris Medicus 18
3rd New Jersey Company A Thomas Raider 17
2nd MN Sharpshooters Company 2 Marc Johnson 17
1st U.S Sharpshooters Company D Michael D. McPheeters 16
Simpson's Battery A David 16
7th Maine Company A Bill Groom 16
1st Maine Company H SilverStaples 15
1st U.S Sharpshooters Company F Dane Karlsen 15
4th Pennsylvania Cavalry A Troy 15
2nd U.S. Regulars Company F Eddie 15
39th New York Company K Louis 15
79th New York Company B Memes 14
23rd Pennsylvania Company A Jim Hawkens 14
1st U.S Sharpshooters Company K Len mosby 14
6th Wisconsin Company A Clarke Edwards 14
Simmonds' Battery A Livington 14
Porter's Battery A William Murray 14
Independent Company Oneida Cavalry (NY) A Darksidesix 13
88th New York Company A Colman O'Reilly 13
Campbell's Battery B James Stewart 13
19th Indiana Company K Pointless 13
95th New York Company A Ross. C. Cutler 12
39th New York Company B Pietro Badoglio 12
13th New Jersey Company A Miguel de la Campa-Alvarodiaz 12
Dygert's Sharpshooters K Kortan 11
1st New York Battery B USHistoryCollector 11
Clark's Battery E Tyler Dicembrino 11
12th U.S. Regulars 2nd Btln. Co. G GEORGE G. MEADE 11
17th Michigan Company A Joshua Lind 11
1st U.S Sharpshooters Company G Mads Støjko Larsen 10
2nd Wisconsin Company B Robert Cross 10
126th New York Company A Connor Snedden 10
Wolcott's Battery A Dan Hagman 10
1st New York Battery L Don Johnson 10
McGilvery's Battery 6 Clink123 10
3rd Pennsylvania Reserves Company A David Campbell 10
Randol's Battery G Justin Williams 10
44th New York Company A William Miller 9
12th Pennsylvania Reserves Company K Robert Conway 9
1st Massachusetts Company F Brian Dennis 9
6th Wisconsin Company B Aurellius Porter 9

Mustering Companies Owner Soldiers
1st Minnesota Company E Silas Glazier 9
4th New Jersey Company D Tribb Basoon 8
72nd Pennsylvania Company A John Snyder 8
69th New York Company D Arvid Johansson 8
2nd Wisconsin Company K Charles Seiberlich 7
3rd New Jersey Company C Nicholas Nevate 7
15th Massachusetts Company A jesse 7
16th Maine Company E William Wheeler 6
35th Massachusetts Company A Fabian Hayes 6
30th Ohio Company A Thomas Hayes 5
11th U.S. Regulars 1st Btln. Co. A Nillers 5
1st U.S. Regulars Company I Charles William Alexander Lawrie 5
C. P. Muhlenberg's Battery A Frank Vogel 5
1st Pennsylvania Reserves Company D Jack McClain 5
69th New York Company K Ramirez 5
1st New York Battery G Comrade Skeletor 5
15th Massachusetts Company A Larry Wichita 4
13th Pennsylvania Reserves Company B Landon 4
49th New York Company A John Wolf 4
28th Massachusetts Company B Richard Byrnes 4
Tompkin's Battery A Henley 4
9th Vermont Company A Del Manuva 4
2nd Wisconsin Company E sam fish 4
2nd U.S Sharpshooters Company B Hiram Berdan 3
Langner's Battery C R. Langner 3
8th Michigan Company B Monkey 3
Frank's Battery G William Arthur Holland III 3
11th U.S. Regulars 1st Btln. Co. A SKS 3
2nd Wisconsin Company C Samuel J. McCord 2
83rd Pennsylvania Company D Nathan Johnson 2
4th U.S. Regulars Company B Abraham Chesterfield 2
84th New York Company F Julien A-F 2
69th Pennsylvania Company D Austin L'Heureux 2
1st New York Company E Paul Frank 2
E. Thomas' Battery A Henry Wilson 2
14th New York Company B Zach Stewart 2
11th U.S. Regulars 1st Btln. Co. A James Beckett 2
1st Minnesota Company K Jordan 2
69th New York Company I Beno 2
16th Michigan Company C Jerome 2
10th Massachusetts Company D Henry Walker 2
1st Pennsylvania Reserves Company B Cj 2
1st Delaware Company B Yankee 2
1st U.S Sharpshooters Company A BabaYaga 2
35th Massachusetts Company B Patrick Harris 2
35th Massachusetts Company B Harry Paine 2
Simpson's Battery F Alexander Greer 1
19th Indiana Company E Elliott Johnson 1
Saunders' Sharpshooters F Jay 1
3rd Maryland Company A Joseph Smith 1
4th Rhode Island Company B Wilson 1
21st New York Company A Frances 1
16th Michigan Company C Clayton S. Carney 1
12th New York Company C James Prescott 1
5th Wisconsin Company E Peter Magnus 1
1st Maine Company M SilverStaples 1
Hain's Battery M Anthony York 1
53rd Pennsylvania Company C John Graham 1
32nd Ohio Company A allen williams 1
3rd U.S. Regulars Company H Michael Taylor 1
12th New York Company F Nick 1
1st Delaware Company A salvador 1
12th U.S. Regulars 1st Btln. Co. A Charles Lindenwald 1
Harrison's West Virginia Cavlary I Tyler Dicembrino 1
6th U.S. Regulars Company G Keith Mosby 1
20th Maine Company K Goodspeed 1
15th Massachusetts Company C Cynicalwayne 1
8th Michigan Company C Monkey 1
1st U.S Sharpshooters Company A Trip 1
8th Illinois Company B Cpt.grant 1
8th Illinois Company C Cpt.grant 1
1st Michigan Company B Kyle Gubbins 1
8th Illinois Company D Cpt.grant 1
8th Illinois Company F Cpt.grant 1
6th Pennsylvania Cavalry A Bush 1
2nd Wisconsin Company A ThePhantom86 1
1st U.S Sharpshooters Company A Sharpe 1
8th New York Company A Dale 1
9th New Hampshire Company A SpiritSoulFire 1
65th Illinois Company B Daddy Dog 1
8th Ohio Company A T. Larson 1
6th New York Company A Walt 1
11th Ohio Company K AVUS ALOVAS ALMYT 1
20th New York Company B Braedon Apple 1
7th West Virginia Company B William Grant 1
7th Massachusetts Company A David Russell 1
1st Pennsylvania Battery F Ezra Matthews 1
L. N. Robinson's Battery L Phoenix221 1
6th Wisconsin Company C Thomas Larson 1
7th Indiana Company B Bob 1
69th Pennsylvania Company A Cpt.grant 1
16th Maine Company I John Reed 1
27th Indiana Company A g 1
2nd U.S Sharpshooters Company F Liam Neeson 1
16th Michigan Company A SToneski 1
14th Indiana Company A David Mattox 1
11th Ohio Company B Robert McHenry Neville 1
9th Vermont Company A Grant 1
Cooper's Battery B Ben Tindall 1
69th Pennsylvania Company A Pepper 1
7th Maine Company I Richard Steel [UK] 1
Robinson's Battery 4 Riko Travis 1
McMullin's Battery 1 T. Larson 1
Gibson's Battery G Hermann Krädelein 1
15th Massachusetts Company A Hogan James 1
13th New York Company A darthcaesar1 1
Zouaves d'Afrique A Rex 1
26th New York Company A KBear44 1
1st U.S. Regulars Company B Richard Ribeiro 1
5th Wisconsin Company K General Ulysses S. Grant 1
28th Pennsylvania Company A BZawesome18 1
4th U.S. Regulars Company A Epic Wesley 1
2nd Wisconsin Company A Matthew Lyon 1
Ranson's Battery C John Buckley 1
71st Pennsylvania Company B Jacob Townsend 1
39th New York Company C Jack Sagart 1
Schambeck's Company Illinois Dragoons C Dog 1
20th Maine Company C William Aylett 0

Back