Poster 1 Poster 2 Poster 3 Poster 4 Poster 5 Poster 6 Poster 7 Poster 8

Backward

Forward

nail nail

WAR OF RIGHTS

War of Rights Header

View Company Tool Tutorial

Companies

of the

Confederate States of America

View Union Companies

Army Branch

State

Regiment

Company

Formed Companies Owner Soldiers
Coppens (First Louisiana Zouaves) Battalion C Victor Minot 100
1st Texas Company F Walter P. Nix 99
8th Alabama Company G Daniel Greenberg 97
1st Georgia Company B William M. Meeks 96
20th Georgia Company B dark 93
6th Louisiana Company A Nicholas Paioletti 89
20th Georgia Company A dark 89
8th Florida Company A William Carney 87
6th Alabama Company H Antastadkiwi 87
6th Alabama Company K Jackan Renvall 86
6th Louisiana Company C Nicholas Paioletti 86
18th North Carolina Company A W.L.Lothar von Winkler 85
1st North Carolina Company A Gustave von Steinwehr 77
1st Texas Company B Mj Koenigsdorf 71
5th South Carolina Company B Nigel Walsh 70
1st Tennessee Company A Whiskey 70
6th Louisiana Company D Nicholas Paioletti 68
1st Georgia Company A William M. Meeks 66
Holcombe Legion A Jessie Sams 65
5th Florida Company B Daniel Carroll 61
1st Virginia Company C Kyutt 59
4th Texas Company I Drax 58
6th Louisiana Company F Nicholas Paioletti 58
Rowan's Battery D blackjack 58
5th South Carolina Company A Nigel Walsh 52
Holcombe Legion B Brooks 51
56th Virginia Company A Philip P. Slaughter 51
5th South Carolina Company D Nigel Walsh 49
14th Louisiana Company B Wypoor 48
1st Texas Company C Robb Merritt 47
Cobb's Legion A Famas 47
2nd Mississippi Battalion Company A G.K. Whitmore 46
6th South Carolina Company G Jacob Ryan Morgan 44
South Carolina 2nd South Carolina Rifles Company A Nigel Walsh 43
5th Virginia Company A Valid 43
21st North Carolina Company A Chris Vaesen 40
8th Florida Company C Andrew Jackson 40
6th South Carolina Company D Nigel Walsh 39
1st Tennessee Company B WHISKEY 39
5th North Carolina Company A Booch 38
5th Alabama Battalion Company A Kiwi 38
4th Texas Company A Django 37
6th Alabama Company I Thor Gundersen 36
1st North Carolina Company A Joseph O'Connell 36
South Carolina 2nd South Carolina Rifles Company B Nigel Walsh 35
Coke's Battery A Danish 34
Manly's Battery A Kink 33
22nd Virginia Company B Underdog 33
14th Louisiana Company A Wypoor 29
2nd Georgia Company G Whip Whittaker 28
5th South Carolina Company C Nigel Walsh 27
4th Texas Company G Twizzey 26
4th Texas Company D Orion 26
7th Virginia Company A Spud 26
4th Texas Company C Ville H. 26
1st North Carolina Sharpshooters A John. C. .Jones 25
South Carolina 2nd South Carolina Rifles Company C Nigel Walsh 24
Brockenbrough's Battery A George Gregory 23
4th Texas Company B William Montgomery 23
18th Georgia Company F Zombo 23
38th North Carolina Company F Paavi 22
8th Virginia Company H Jim J. Digby 21
Brook's Battery A Nigel Walsh 21
18th Georgia Company B Danial Copenhagen 21
50th Georgia Company A Samuel Klusmann 19
Braxton's Battery A Thomas Cromwell 19
1st North Carolina Sharpshooters B Quimby 19
1st Texas Company D Brian Hightower 19
5th Texas Company C Ekkx 19
Jeff Davis Legion G Blondie 18
1st Tennessee Company C Honor 18
South Carolina 2nd Palmetto Regiment Company A Gerry O'hara 18
3rd Arkansas Company A Ricky Wilson 17
Palmetto Sharpshooters F Jacob 17
5th Texas Company D Chili 17
6th Georgia Company B Melkor 17
Blackshear's Battery D Cheeto 16
4th Texas Company F scalexer 16
Lloyd's Battery C bryce horton 16
5th Texas Company A b0xyb0x 16
5th Texas Company H Ajax 16
Troup's Battery A manuel 16
7th Tennessee Company A J. Knight 16
Jeff Davis Legion C Maxim Von Degurschaff-Serebryakov 16
4th Virginia Company E Taylor 15
South Carolina 2nd South Carolina Rifles Company D Nigel Walsh 15
14th North Carolina Company A Alexander Golizin 15
Palmetto Sharpshooters E Gunner 14
Holcombe Legion C Sams 14
6th Georgia Company G GoonDawg 14
14th Tennessee Company G Martin McMahon 14
1st North Carolina Company K Dingaling 14
6th Georgia Company H Ej C 14
7th Tennessee Company E Daniel Carroll 13
18th Georgia Company C Thomas W. Bishop 13
3rd Alabama Company A Steve 13
12th South Carolina Company G Iulus 13
Poague's Battery A Taw Grey 13
20th Georgia Company C dark 13
24th North Carolina Company F Steven H. Johnson 12
6th South Carolina Company C Nigel Walsh 12
Pelham's Battery A [CG] Bradley 12
1st Virginia Company A Killian 12
Patterson's Battery B James Barkoukis 12
6th Georgia Company A Flash 12
15th Georgia Company A William Johnson 12
Hardaway's Battery A Tim 12
Hampton Legion Infantry C Orion 12
Jeff Davis Legion H Hans 12
5th Texas Company E M&M 12
Jeff Davis Legion B Octopus 12
2nd South Carolina Company A Gerry O'Hara 12
12th North Carolina Company A Thomas Rory 11
6th Alabama Company D Perkless Joe 11
6th Alabama Company C Les 11
6th Alabama Company E Lisitsa 11
1st South Carolina Company A Jack D 11
Cobb's Legion C Alex Deneubourg 11
15th Georgia Company D jason 11
15th Georgia Company F limebox 11
15th Georgia Company G robodog 11
15th Georgia Company H apey 11
15th Georgia Company I benning 11
7th Tennessee Company B AC/DC 11
Jeff Davis Legion A Whiskey 11
3rd Alabama Company D Jeffrey Williamson 11
1st Virginia Company K Jib Stuart 11
6th Virginia Company A Anthony Mueller 10
4th Virginia Company H Blinky 10
Bondurant's Battery A Phoenix 10
6th South Carolina Company B Nigel Walsh 10
21st Mississippi Company B corey eakes 10
Richmond Howitzers Company 1 Dick Anderson 10
Lane's Battery C Exorf 10
4th Texas Company E Sireen 10
15th Georgia Company B Penance 10
15th Georgia Company C Jolly 10
15th Georgia Company E monkey 10
15th Georgia Company K hawkins 10
Brockenbrough's Battery 3 Franklin Vadrano 10
5th Texas Company B Allen Ó Dálaigh 10
27th North Carolina Company A Tiger 10
3rd Alabama Company G George K. Whitmore 10
2nd South Carolina Company F Mcphearson 10
2nd South Carolina Company B Michael Reaper 10
2nd South Carolina Company C Michael Baker 10
2nd South Carolina Company D Son Goku 10
2nd South Carolina Company E Lloyd Drakes 10
2nd South Carolina Company G Warrior God 10
2nd South Carolina Company H Joe God 10
2nd South Carolina Company I King Vegeta 10
2nd South Carolina Company K King Voltron 10
38th North Carolina Company K C. Carson 9
5th Texas Company I Kapitan Kill 9
9th Georgia Cavalry A RaGnarox 9
1st Texas Company K jigsaw 7

Mustering Companies Owner Soldiers
1st Texas Company A John MacRaith 9
South Carolina Orr's Rifles Company H Lucas Avis 8
2nd Virginia Company A Gustave Schweiger 8
Palmetto Sharpshooters K Cloud 8
9th Louisiana Company B Joseph Allen 7
6th North Carolina Company A Gumby 7
Jeff Davis Legion D Nathaniel Starbuck 6
10th Alabama Company B killer 6
4th North Carolina Company A tspranger 6
18th Georgia Company E Tanner 5
Woolfolk's Battery A Arrow 5
5th North Carolina Company B DOUG 5
2nd Virginia Company I Benjamin Prentiss 5
Garden's Battery A Gerry O'Hara 5
10th Georgia Company A Chris 5
Washington Artillery Battery 1 Gustave von Steinwehr 5
15th Alabama Company E Flemmi 4
1st North Carolina Company F Scott Gilchrist 4
13th Alabama Company E Noah Rohan 4
6th South Carolina Company A Nigel Walsh 3
4th North Carolina Company C Meliodas 3
4th North Carolina Company B Johnny Reb 3
4th Texas Company H Tom Horton 3
44th Alabama Company A Maverick 3
9th Virginia Company K Thomas J. McKnight 2
9th Virginia Company A Cap 2
South Carolina 2nd Palmetto Regiment Company G Mr.Gman 2
D'Aquin's Battery A Texan 2
21st Virginia Company C Virgil Cain 2
10th Alabama Company A Killer 2
3rd Arkansas Company B Samir Hydia 2
5th Texas Company K Edward Jackson 2
10th Virginia Company A Misaka 2
9th Georgia Cavalry C Stand Watie 1
8th Virginia Company F Ryan Scott 1
8th Virginia Company G Ryan 1
Huger's Battery A Pappy Stroyeck 1
1st Tennessee Company I Bruh.com 1
14th Tennessee Company C Shaun. M. W 1
8th Florida Company B Jack Spade 1
9th Louisiana Company C Joseph Allen 1
1st Virginia Company I Fred Franklin 1
South Carolina Orr's Rifles Company K Mark challis 1
Garden's Battery A Squrlii 1
14th Tennessee Company D Nitteroni 1
5th Alabama Battalion Company D Gerald Davis 1
5th Alabama Company A Jack Osborn 1
2nd Florida Company A DasYeetMann 1
1st Tennessee Company E Prpl Hze 1
McIntosh's Battery A Arthur Lyon Fremantle 1
Boyce's Battery A R. Gregory 1
2nd North Carolina Company A Mcphearson 1
Coppens (First Louisiana Zouaves) Battalion B Henri Coppens 1
2nd Florida Company I Ian haselden 1
18th Georgia Company D Jeorgia 1
1st Texas Company A j 1
5th Alabama Battalion Company B Alex Watson 1
1st Virginia Company B Evan Fenwick 1
7th South Carolina Company D Caleb Chandler 1
4th Texas Company H John Smith 1
13th Alabama Company A Luke Hickory 1
47th Alabama Company I Charles Davies 1
Coppens (First Louisiana Zouaves) Battalion B Howard Zacharie 1
5th Texas Company F WOODROW CALL 1
10th Virginia Company A HydraSlayer247 1
Palmetto Sharpshooters G Blacksheep 1
South Carolina 2nd Palmetto Regiment Company B Augustus D. Hoke 1
21st Georgia Company D nitro89 1
47th Alabama Company C Joe Cane 1
3rd Alabama Company E George Whitmore 1
1st Virginia Battalion Company B Cody 1
21st Georgia Company K Christopher Oliver 1
7th North Carolina Company A Rovka 1
Boyce's Battery A Mathew 1

Back