Poster 1 Poster 2 Poster 3 Poster 4 Poster 5 Poster 6 Poster 7 Poster 8

Backward

Forward

nail nail

WAR OF RIGHTS

War of Rights Header

View Company Tool Tutorial

Companies

of the

Confederate States of America

View Union Companies

Army Branch

State

Regiment

Company

Formed Companies Owner Soldiers
Coppens (First Louisiana Zouaves) Battalion C Victor Minot 100
1st Texas Company F Walter P. Nix 98
8th Alabama Company G Daniel Greenberg 98
1st Georgia Company B William M. Meeks 95
6th Louisiana Company A Nicholas Paioletti 93
1st Texas Company H James Stockton 91
1st North Carolina Company A Gustave von Steinwehr 91
6th Louisiana Company C Nicholas Paioletti 88
6th Alabama Company K Jackan Renvall 86
6th Alabama Company H Antastadkiwi 85
8th Florida Company A William Carney 84
18th North Carolina Company A W.L.Lothar von Winkler 79
1st Texas Company B Mj Koenigsdorf 71
6th Louisiana Company B Nicholas Paioletti 69
6th Louisiana Company D Nicholas Paioletti 69
1st Georgia Company A William M. Meeks 67
5th South Carolina Company B Nigel Walsh 66
Holcombe Legion A Jessie Sams 65
15th South Carolina Company C Paul H. Craps 63
20th Georgia Company A dark 61
6th Louisiana Company F Nicholas Paioletti 60
5th Florida Company B Daniel Carroll 58
Rowan's Battery D Porto 56
1st Virginia Company C Kyutt 56
2nd Mississippi Battalion Company A G.K. Whitmore 54
4th Texas Company I Drax 53
5th South Carolina Company A Nigel Walsh 52
Holcombe Legion B Brooks 51
5th South Carolina Company D Nigel Walsh 50
20th Georgia Company B dark 50
1st Texas Company C Robb Merritt 48
6th South Carolina Company G Jacob Ryan Morgan 47
14th Louisiana Company B Wypoor 46
South Carolina 2nd South Carolina Rifles Company A Nigel Walsh 44
5th Virginia Company A Royal 43
1st North Carolina Company A Joseph O'Connell 42
5th North Carolina Company A Booch 42
21st North Carolina Company A Chris Vaesen 41
6th South Carolina Company D Nigel Walsh 41
8th Florida Company C Andrew Jackson 39
6th Alabama Company I Thor Gundersen 38
56th Virginia Company A Philip P. Slaughter 38
22nd Virginia Company B Underdog 37
South Carolina 2nd South Carolina Rifles Company B Nigel Walsh 35
4th Texas Company A Django 35
Coke's Battery A Danish 33
Manly's Battery A Kink 32
19th Virginia Company B Scotty Angles 29
5th South Carolina Company C Nigel Walsh 27
Cobb's Legion A Robert Carlin 27
2nd Georgia Company G Whip Whittaker 26
4th Texas Company D Mystic 26
14th Louisiana Company A Wypoor 26
Brockenbrough's Battery A George Gregory 25
4th Texas Company G Quimby 25
1st North Carolina Sharpshooters A John. C. .Jones 24
South Carolina 2nd South Carolina Rifles Company C Nigel Walsh 24
4th Texas Company B William Montgomery 23
38th North Carolina Company F Paavi 22
7th Virginia Company A Spud 22
8th Virginia Company H Jim J. Digby 21
1st Tennessee Company K John P. J. Hazard 21
3rd Alabama Company K Josef Tišer 21
Brook's Battery A Nigel Walsh 20
18th Georgia Company F Zombo 20
18th Georgia Company B Danial Copenhagen 20
50th Georgia Company A Samuel Klusmann 19
Braxton's Battery A Thomas Cromwell 19
1st Virginia Company A William James Robert Edward Lee Jr IV 19
1st Texas Company D Brian Hightower 19
3rd Arkansas Company A Ricky Wilson 18
5th Texas Company C Ekkx 18
19th Virginia Company A Luke Mardon 17
Lloyd's Battery C bryce horton 17
1st Tennessee Company C Honor 17
5th Texas Company H Ajax 17
Palmetto Sharpshooters F Jacob 16
5th Texas Company D Chili 16
10th Alabama Company A Killer 16
18th Georgia Company A Bobby Kidney 16
Jeff Davis Legion G Blondie 16
4th Virginia Company E Taylor 15
South Carolina 2nd South Carolina Rifles Company D Nigel Walsh 15
Blackshear's Battery D Cheeto 15
7th Tennessee Company E Daniel Carroll 15
33rd Virginia Company E John Spacetrucker 15
1st South Carolina Company A Dixon 15
Hampton Legion Infantry C Orion 15
24th Georgia Company A Pearl 15
4th Texas Company C Ville H. 15
14th Tennessee Company G Martin McMahon 15
South Carolina Orr's Rifles Company K Mark challis 14
Palmetto Sharpshooters E Gunner 14
4th Texas Company F scalexer 14
Holcombe Legion C Sams 14
6th Georgia Company B Melkor 14
6th Georgia Company G GoonDawg 13
5th Texas Company A b0xyb0x 13
Washington Artillery Battery 1 G. K. Whitmore 13
12th South Carolina Company G Iulus 13
1st North Carolina Company K Dingaling 13
24th North Carolina Company F Steven H. Johnson 12
6th South Carolina Company C Nigel Walsh 12
Pelham's Battery A [CG] Bradley 12
1st Virginia Company A Killian 12
1st North Carolina Sharpshooters B Rex Martin 12
18th Georgia Company C Thomas W. Bishop 12
10th Alabama Company B Gareth Lowe 12
1st South Carolina Company A Jack D 12
15th Georgia Company A William Johnson 12
Hardaway's Battery A Tim 12
Boyce's Battery A Wilhelm Dunkel 12
12th North Carolina Company A Thomas Rory 11
3rd Arkansas Company I Joseph Gardner 11
6th Alabama Company D Perkless Joe 11
6th Alabama Company C Les 11
6th Alabama Company E Lisitsa 11
6th Georgia Company A Flash 11
Troup's Battery A manuel 11
7th South Carolina Company A Joshua Simons 11
15th Georgia Company D jason 11
15th Georgia Company F limebox 11
15th Georgia Company G robodog 11
15th Georgia Company H apey 11
15th Georgia Company I benning 11
1st Tennessee Company A Whiskey 11
6th Virginia Company A Anthony Mueller 10
4th Virginia Company H Blinky 10
Bondurant's Battery A Phoenix 10
6th South Carolina Company B Nigel Walsh 10
21st Mississippi Company B corey eakes 10
Richmond Howitzers Company 1 Dick Anderson 10
Patterson's Battery B James Barkoukis 10
Lane's Battery C Exorf 10
Holcombe Legion I Mark Pratt 10
5th Texas Company F Fred Franklin 10
3rd Alabama Company A Steve 10
4th Texas Company E Sireen 10
9th Georgia Cavalry A RaGnarox 10
McIntosh's Battery A Jefferson 10
South Carolina 2nd Palmetto Regiment Company A Gerry O'hara 10
30th Virginia Company A Clancy 10
4th Texas Company K hide 10
14th Tennessee Company A Nitteroni 10
2nd Georgia Company A Joseph Allen 10
15th Georgia Company B Penance 10
15th Georgia Company C Jolly 10
15th Georgia Company E monkey 10
15th Georgia Company K hawkins 10
17th Georgia Company A Bimedag 10
38th North Carolina Company K C. Carson 9
5th Texas Company I Kapitan Kill 9
1st Texas Company K jigsaw 7

Mustering Companies Owner Soldiers
South Carolina Orr's Rifles Company H Lucas Avis 8
2nd Virginia Company A Gustave Schweiger 8
18th Georgia Company E Tanner 8
Cobb's Legion C Alex Deneubourg 8
1st Texas Company A John MacRaith 8
9th Louisiana Company A Bowdoin 8
2nd South Carolina Company A Gerry O'Hara 8
7th Tennessee Company A J. Knight 8
Jeff Davis Legion D Nathaniel Starbuck 7
Bachman's Battery A Walter, Leopold, Lothar von Winkler 7
33rd Virginia Company D Virgil Cole 7
Palmetto Sharpshooters K Cloud 6
44th Alabama Company A Frederick Thompson 6
11th Mississippi Company A JesseWalsh 6
Hart's Battery A Robert Sandy 5
Woolfolk's Battery A Arrow 5
27th North Carolina Company B Gman1431 5
23rd Virginia Company A Vicious 5
9th Louisiana Company A Chris 5
15th Alabama Company E Flemmi 4
1st North Carolina Company F Scott Gilchrist 4
13th Alabama Company E Noah Rohan 4
Poague's Battery A Taw Grey 4
3rd Arkansas Company B Paul W. Hall 4
6th South Carolina Company A Nigel Walsh 3
Hampton Legion Infantry B Orion 3
1st South Carolina Company C lyferik 3
4th Texas Company H Guy 3
Garden's Battery A Gerry O'Hara 3
12th South Carolina Company K Mihai Petru Andrei 3
33rd Virginia Company A J.D. 3
9th Virginia Company A Cap 2
22nd Virginia Battalion Company B bran_cw 2
1st Virginia Company C Un-yon 2
Raine's Battery A Ken Tucky 2
42nd Virginia Company A John Mcafee 2
2nd South Carolina Company G Big Tex 2
9th Georgia Cavalry C Stand Watie 1
3rd Arkansas Company E K.J. Uptegrove 1
9th Virginia Company K Thomas J. McKnight 1
8th Virginia Company F Ryan Scott 1
8th Virginia Company G Ryan 1
Huger's Battery A Pappy Stroyeck 1
Poague's Battery A Franklin Vadrano 1
Hart's Battery A Ronald edward Thomas 1
3rd Alabama Company F Edward james Kilrain 1
7th Tennessee Company F Hans Galform 1
Ross' Battery A Charles S. Kerr 1
13th Alabama Company A General Lee 1
Coppens (First Louisiana Zouaves) Battalion B Antoine Jourdain 1
4th Alabama Company A Daniel Miller 1
Coppens (First Louisiana Zouaves) Battalion F Ohto smith 1
Ross' Battery A Tom 1
Palmetto Sharpshooters L SomeRedheadKid 1
4th Texas Company H Joseph Harris 1
1st Georgia Company D Chris 1
12th South Carolina Company I michael 1
Ross' Battery A Inkard Wellison 1
9th Georgia Cavalry B 1st Florida Cavalry Regiment 1
51st Georgia Company A Mike 1
30th Virginia Company B Buford T Justice 1
33rd Virginia Company A Jones 1
12th South Carolina Company A NA 1
2nd South Carolina Company B ELI 1
7th Tennessee Company B Duncan McIrore 1
Moorman's Battery A Thermomopolis1 1
11th Mississippi Company G Duck 1
9th Georgia Cavalry F Callahan MacFarland 1
7th South Carolina Company C Logan Farrow 1
6th Virginia Company A William “Little Billy” Mahone 1
5th Texas Company K Sir Arthur Ellis 1
14th Tennessee Company D Slavic 1
Kirkpatrick's Battery A thomas James Kirkpatrick 1
3rd Alabama Company B Richard Mcgee 1
2nd Georgia Company B Lando 1
5th Alabama Battalion Company A Scout3405 1
15th Alabama Company A Rich 1
30th Virginia Company B Legion44 1
13th Mississippi Company A Bigweld 1
3rd Alabama Company G Andrew Earhart 1

Back